Results

2019

2019 Lea Spring
GOLD – J18 Male Single – Robert Eager
FINAL - J18 Male Double - Robert Eager & Michael Stanway
FINAL - J15 female single - Sophie Machin

2019 Ball Cup
8th (out of 18) - J18 Male Double - Robert Eager & Michael Stanway
FINAL 6th ( Out of 12) - J17 female single - Audrey Fidgenon
9th (out of 18) - J15 female Double - Petra Webb & Avantika Bharadway
FINAL 5th - J16 Female Single - Cindy Caidou
7th (out of 12) - J17 class 1 Male Single - Robert Eager
FINAL 6th - J17 Class 2 Male Single - Michael Stanway
12th - J15 Womens Quad - Avi, Lily, Gabrielle, Pertra & Emily (cox)

2019 Lea Autumn
FINAL 2nd (QF & SF WIN)- J17 womens Double - Petra Webb & Avantika Bharadway  

2019 NJIRCs (selected Results)
8th - Year 10 Male - Will Howden
14th - Year 11 Female - Cindy Caidou
14th - Year 11 Male - Dhruv Thakur
14th - Year 10 Female - Lily Harwood
15th - Year 12 Female - Lucy Kerr
16th - Year 12 Male - Michael Stanway
16th - Year 12 Female - Siena Crossley
17th - Year 12 Male - Robert Eager
17th - Year 10 Male - Nicholas Crossley
21st - Year 10 Female - Sophie Machin

2019 London Youth Games Indoor Rowing – 7th Overall
BRONZE - Year 11 Female Cindy Caidou
4th - Year 10 Female - Lily Harwood
4th - Year 7 Male - Fabrice Fidgenon
5th - Year 11 Male - Dhruv Thaker
SILVER - Team Relay - Isabell Harvey, Isabelle Doves, Eleanor Harvey, Lily Harwood, Cindy Caidou, Fabrice Fidgenon, Pirahaas Kuganesan, Jacon Hardy, Nicholas Crossley, Dhruv Thaker

2018

2018 Lea Spring
GOLD - J14 Male Single - Will Howden

2018 Reading Town
GOLD - J14 Female Double - Petra Webb & Sophie Machin

2018 Molsey
GOLD - J16 Female Single - Audrey Fidgenon

2018 Danson Dash
GOLD - J16 Female Single - Audrey Fidgenon
GOLD - J16 Male Single - Robert Eager

2018 Lea Autumn
GOLD - J17 Male Single - Robert Eager
GOLD - J17 Female Single - Audrey Fidgenon
GOLD - J16 Female Single - Bea Argyle
GOLD - J15 Female Single - Sophie Machin
Final - J15 Female Single - Hope Edwards
Final - Open Female Double - Collette Smith & Jen Wilson

2018 NJIRCs (selected Results)
SILVER - Y11 Female - Audrey Fidgenon
10th - Y9 Male - Will Howden
10th - Y10 female - Cindy Caidou
15th - Y9 Female - Sophie Machin
18th - Y11 Female - Lucy Kerr
19th - Y11 Female - Siena Crossley
23rd - Y11 male - Robert Eager
11th - Junior Female Relay

2018 London Youth Games Regatta - BRONZE Overall
BRONZE - Male Mixed Double - Bryn Elliott, Dhruv Thakur & Nicholas Crossley (cox)
4th - Female Double - Cindy Caidou,  Audrey Fidgnon & Hope Edwards (Cox)
6th - Mixed Double - Vakees Kuganesan, Maddeline Doves & Hope Edwards (cox)
7th - Female Quad - Amelia Crorie, Elizabeth Harwood, Isabel Doves, Hope Edwards & Nicholas Crossley (cox)
7th Mixed Quad - Adarssh Adhithan, Nico Sagesse, Hope Edwards, Elizabeth Harwood & Nicholas Crossley (cox)
7th female Single - Audrey Fidgenon
8th Male Quad - Nico Sagesse, Adarssh Adhithan, Pirahaas Kuganesan, Daniel Gray & Nicholas Crossley (cox)

2018 London Youth Games Indoor Rowing - SILVER Overall
GOLD - Relay team - Isabelle Doves, Reuben Fabian, Daniel Gray, Obehi Omenaboiso, Elizabeth Harwood, Nicholas Crossley, Maddeline Doves, Dhruv Thakur, Audrey Fidgenon & Mungo Prior
GOLD - KS3 Para Female HI - Alizae Boukhari
SILVER - Year 10 Female - Cindy Caisou & Maddeline Doves
BRONZE - Year 11 Female - Audrey Fidgenon
BRONZE - Year 8 Female - Elizabeth Harwood
BRONZE - KS4 Para Female PI - Mahlica Ajaib

2018 St Neots Small Boats
GOLD - J17 Male Single - Robert Eager
GOLD - adult female double - Collette Smith & Jennifer Wilson

2018 Docklands Head
GOLD - J17 Male Single - Robert Eager
GOLD - Isobel Turner - Adult Single

2017

2017 Lea Autumn
GOLD - Novice Double - CJ White & James Edwards

2017 NJIRCs (selected Results)
GOLD - Jake Offiler (Globe Rowing Club)
4th - Y11 Female - Connie Hayes
9th - Year 8 Male - Will Howden
10th - Y9 female - Maddy Offiler
12th - Year 12 female - Phoebe Elliott
15th - Year 10 female - Audrey Fidegnon
5th - Junior Relay team (Maddy & Jasmin Offiler, Alicia Lombard-Miles & Issy Nelson)

2017 London Youth Games Regatta
4th - Male Single - James Edwards
8th - Female Single - Phoebe Elliott
3rd - Male Double - Tim Bever & Kabilan Thesingarajah
4th - female Double - Audrey Fidgeon & Siena Crossley
8th - Mixed Double - Tom Bever & Angela Okafor
6th - Male Quad - Nicholas Crossley, Adarssh Adhithan, Matteo Consiglio & Daniel Gray
7th - Female Quad - Hope Edwards, Petra Webb, Beatrice Argyle & Ciane Coido
6th  - Mixed Quad - Hope Edwards, Petra Webb, Nicholas Crossley & Bryn Elliott

2017 London Youth Games Indoor Rowing
Year 7 Boy - 9th -  Daniel Gray
Year 7 Boy - 17th - Matteo Consiglio
Year 7 Girl - 10th - Ciane Coido
Year 7 Girl - 12th - Cheryl Nkafu
Year 8 Boy - 3rd Mitkumar Patel
Year 8 Boy - 10th Adarrsh Adhithan
Year 8 Girl - 14th Laila Bueno-Grostate
Year 8 Girl - 24th Hope Edwards
Year 9 Boy - 7th Dhruv Thakar
Year 9 Boy - 18th Bryn Elliott
Year 9 Girl - 4th Maddy Offiler
Year 9 Girl - 10th Alicia Lombard-Myles
Year 10 Boy - 13th Jed Martindale
Year 10 Girl - 1st Audrey Fidgeon
Year 10 Girl - 18th Klara Peart
Year 11 Boy - 6th Kabilan Thesingarajah
Team Relay - 2nd
KS3 Boy LD - 5th Jamie Spry
KS3 Girl PD - 3rd Mahlica Ajaib
KS3 Boy PD - 1st Luca Saggese
KS3 Girl Sensory - 1st Alizae Boukhari
KS4 Boy LD - Jerome Naredrun
Team Para Relay - 6th

2016

2016 NJIRCs (selected Results)
5th - Maddy Offiler (year 8 girl)
13th - Connie Hayes (Year 10 Girl)
5th - Brandon Benidict (Year 8 Boy)
17th  - Kabilan Thesingarajah (Year 10 boy)
2nd - Pheobe Elliott (Year 11 girl)


2016 London Youth Games Regatta
4th - Male Double
4th - Mixed Quad
5th - Male Quad
6th - Male Single
8th - female Quad
8th - female single
9th - Mixed Double
9th - female Double

2016 London Youth Games Indoor Rowing
Gold - Jake Offiler (Boys Year 11)
Gold - Luca Saggese (KS3 Adapted rowing)
4th - Lucy O'Connor (Girls Year 11)
5th - Kabilan Thesingarajah (Year 10 boy)
5th - Connie Hayes (Year 10 Girl)
5th - Lucas Nehroni (Year 10 boy)
6th - James Edwards (Year 11 Boy)
6th - Nouman Bhatti (KS4 Adapted Rowing)
6th - Team Relay
7th  - Jasmin Offiler (Year 8 Girl)
8th - Angela Okafor (Year 9 female)

2015

2015 Lea Spring
1st J16 2x - James Edwards and Surya Prusty
1st J15 1x - Kabilan Thesingarajah

2015 Ball Cup
Silver J16 2x - James Edwards and Max Hanley

2015 NJIRCs (selected Results)
Gold - Jake Offiler (Boys Year 10)
Bronze - Harvey Morement (Boy Year 9)
Gold - Maddy Offiler (Girls Year 7)
Bronze - Junior Relay Team (Joe, Kabilan, Harvey & Oscar)

2015 London Youth Games Regatta
Bronze - Mixed Doubles

2015 London Youth Games Indoor Rowing
Gold - Team Relay
Gold - Jake Offiler (Boys Year 10)
Gold - Maddy Offiler (Girls Year 7)
Silver - Lucas Negroni (Boy Year 9)
Silver - Connie Hayes (Girls Year 9)
Bronze - Thimothee Lo-Tutala (Boys Year 7)

2014

2014 London Youth Games Regatta
Bronze - Boys Quad (Max, James, Gurvir & Kabilan)

2014 London Youth Games Indoor Rowing
Bronze - Team Relay
Gold - Lucas (Year 7 boy)